Tiffany Tan
this site the web

I'm Alive!

First thing came home and have this thought i MUST blog.

Got into car accident at federal highway (right in front Kuan Cheng High School) this morning at 5am+, in case you are wondering why I'm up so early, my finals fall on 8am. So i thought I could reach college earlier and study in the library for the final recall of memory.

Seriously, idk why this will happen? I mean I know but this don't happened during the previous experienced I had. This was major disaster, imma not drive for a period until i can overcome it or maybe I'll only drive when I came back from US 2 years later. If you were me, i swear you will have phobia too! Imagine the car bang on the first lane and flew to the third lane?

How’s that!

After the turn from TimeSquare heading to Jalan Istana, i pass through the big steep bridge and going downwards to Kuan Cheng direction, AT THIS TIME i was moving from 3rd lane to 1st lane but then when I reached 1st lane, things got weird! I CANT-TURN-MY-STERLING back to the direction (which avoids banging the divider)! I tried so hard even over twisted it but BANG! The car sticks to the divider and drag furthermore, I guess I was so nervous and I did not step on the break. MAYBE...

When I bang, I saw there is a van behind me, I'm so freaking scare that the van will come near me and we might just end up knocking each other or squeezing each other and see who's car is tougher or who will able to survive. Luckily he stays behind but WTF he saw me banging right and left. How awkward! I hope he did not have any phobia caused by me, because if I'm the driver, I would afraid of driving beside any car after witnessing this!

So after banging the divider at the first lane, i tried to twist my sterling again, obviously it did not help at all. What I heard was BANG-krrrrrkkkkkkkkkkkkkk (scratching and dragging sound)-BANG at the first lane. After the second bang which is very loud and hard (I assume because my right arm is blue black now and I was very scare and nervous shit, I can’t remember very clear which is louder.) my car suddenly turned to towards the third lane from the first lane. IT WAS SCARY SO SO SO SCARY that i didn't even dare to shut my eyelids for ONE SEC! And i witness my car is moving towards nowhere and I can’t take control over it while I'm suppose to! Again BANG! And Krrrrrrkrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr. STOP...finally.

The car did not stop because of me, but the force of don't know what which drags the tire. I thought my tire flew off during the accident because i heard krrrrrrr....if there is a tire why got that steel sound? After the accident, i was still shaking in between 5 seconds and that van finally came beside me and stop for 2 sec and WTF! He did not even go down the car and offered a help and drive away!!! Deng! Can I rob you with this kinda situation? Meh, who wants your van? And why I need to bang my car like that just to rob you or whatever shit that harm you? People nowadays are heartless.

Then i tried to cool down and realized I'm in pain. OK, fingernails broke and the flesh is OUT! Opps i mean exposed. From 5am+ till now, the blood never dried off but still wet! I did not blame for the pain or brag about it because I felt that I'm lucky enough that I'm still alive that little pain doesn't count for now. During the second bang, I can feel my car is gonna flip! Abit upside down and what I pray was "I DON'T WANNA DIE PLEASE!"

That very moment i only very very know that LIVE IS SO F**K IMPORTANT! LIKE SO SO SO X infinity times IMPORTANT!

After the accident, it took awhile for the Kuan Cheng guard to come out. He was the one who helped me look at my car condition and ask if I'm ok and he is an Indian. I did no go down the car because everyone drives so fast there and i heard loads of news that people kena bang and died after accident. Not because he was died in his own accident but he went down and check at the car and people just BANG him. The guard ask me to come down but I was so scare that they might rape me, I know I'm being so negative. But since this so bad luck things could happened to me, I must assume and avoid everything that is possible!

Cool down and called dad, he was shock and uh-oh. Luckily the car engine is still working (if not I can’t imagine how much it’s gonna cost plus i just changed car!), the reason that it can’t moved is because of the tire alignment (or what you called it) direction was twisted.

Mum did not come with dad because she has to take care my sis. The first thing she asked me when she called was "Are you awake?" I'm like LOL. "I'm wide awake and I even make myself breakfast before 5am mum." How amazing but still, idk what happened. I told mum I was trying so hard to twist my sterling and it couldn't help, mum say that road is "dirty"...if you get what I mean. The supernatural being.....

But its fact that loads of accidents happened before, the guard told me one week at least 3-4 cases. Not forgetting that, the corner road of Kuan Cheng is famous with Oil Spill. People who got into accident normally found their car tyre contain oil out of a sudden. Those tow man serious MTFK! If people really died because you purposely spill oil to get business, you will never feel guilty? Karma hit you back asshole!

I was so near to death or serious injured eventho if my car didn't flip here and there. Luckily I'm driving the BIG and TALL car, I can’t imagine if the car was same height as Civic, Wira, or maybe maybe SLK. I can die seriously. Because the divider is semen type and its height was 3/4 of normal cars. The divider bang my car door but if normal car it would be the window I'm pretty sure and there goes your face, eyes or maybe even more serious your throat.

Appreciate life peeps. There might be no second time. *touchwood*

Again, I'm glad that I'm ALIVE.

Moment like now...

Blog hits are dropping, yea... The lag of updates. Besides advertorial, nothing motivating me to blog.
I've been tortured by college stuff for the past 4months, and finally the semester is gonna end soon. Hopefully I'll get myself update everything in the past 4 months. Too stress, therefore nothing to be done. This is me. Some will be motivated once the stress is pressuring them but the other way round. I'll do nothing or probably last minute work.

Relationship doesn't goes well. Talking about long distance, fighting for the smallest lies and habits. I don't like lies, every girls does i believe. If you cant do it, don't promise. Don't tell her "its a small thing, why must you get mad" after she found out that you lied. Sometime, we were drag by all this stupid small issue.It was not betrayal, how you make a big fuss and said END?

College...argh! Where to start? I'm just hating it every second! And its the first time i had this feelings towards it. Some friends, we call it bitch, they use you, they bitch about you with no fact, they stab you after they smile to you. LIFE. Hating lecturer don't know how to manage their time, how can you all giving tons of assignment in the last minute and EVERY SINGE LECTURER doing so! Who you think you are and we are not superman! All are heavy, isn't it just forcing us to chose ONE instead of completing all!

Talking about body figure, Oh la la~ i cant recognize myself...SOON!
Didn't realized I've gain weight like F! I can pull and squeeze my fats now. WTH. I'm missing the moment of working to keep my mouth zip from food.

Nothing happening to update (or maybe i have but too lazy for the time consuming of uploading) so one photoshooting picture and random thoughts / blame for you peeps. More pictures, pls view it at my  FaceBook

Happy Sunday to YOU and ME =)

Rm203,000 to be given away to ALL WeBUYERS!

Internet is a MUST in my life, and of course my iPhone! I get my deals, order, and job done thru these. Talking about DEALS! Now I remember I’ve found this AWESOME buying site  ! The site is gonna feature new deals every max 3 days, and giving 50%-90% discounts from the original price!

Here are the previous deals I’ve missed! Sighs…

My favorite Chinese Restaurant!! Their crispy duck is Slurps….and the dining ambiance was imba!
Too bad, I’ve missed the 50% discount! Or else I’ll be saving more when I dine there.

Another 50% discounts for Kissaten too! You just hafta try their choc mouse, pasta and pizza there. Taste like heaven!

Talking about 100% discounts. Do you believe this? No joke man!!! Its FREE!!!

And and and…it’s a GUCCI bag!

Good deals goes fast, so act fast to grab awesome deal by joining this AWESOME site!

Having sweet tooth like me?

Macarons addict?

Good news for ya!!!

Discounts that more than 50% for a High Tea lunch set!

Paying Rm11 you’ll get Rm28 back. This is insane right!

Click here to grab the deal before is too late! 

Besides, girls do need to take care ourselves from hair, skin, nails, clothes, etc……too MUCH! I bet tat gonna cost a bomb!

Now is the saver by offering us THIS!

Grab! Grab! Grab! And share to all jimuisssss

Besides, there are more upcoming deals…sneak peak HERE! 


Can’t get the deals you want? It’s ok! You can request them HERE!

Now…get ready for the MOST AWESOME deals from

They are giving away Rm203,000. *rubeyes*

Yes, you saw this! They are giving Rm203,000 to ALL PARTICIPING WeBUYers within 120 hours!

But now they are only giving away Rm3 before it can hit to 1500 participant! So be the next 1500-1371= 129 participants and upgrade it to Rm5!

If the next target is achieved, the prize money will be upgraded again. This goes on until the target of 10,000 participants.

Remember to check out the chart below and understand how it works.

 Start now…because….Now, Every Second & Person Matters

Hurry and LIKE their Facebook Page:



World Peace


Since I Met My Sun-shine

    Daisypath Anniversary tickers