Tiffany Tan
this site the web

Kitchen Creatures at Centre Point, Bandar Utama

Again, this is one of the restaurant I've wanted to go since ages. Heard loads of people saying how good is the food, cheap and big portion too! Plus the fancy name, its makes me craving for it even more.

Fret not about paying for extra TAX which you'll get nothing at the end because they don't ask for any service charge here.

Chinese looking marble table

All kinds of table they have here.

Chamomile no like.

I seriously dislike restaurant that don't include pictures in their menu. It'll makes me stuck with the menu for 30mins! I need some picture, not imagination. So this is deffo good because they are showing all of their top hits too!

Some mee goreng

Beef stew Rm8
serving with loads of beef, which is a good thing also a bad thing.

Bacon Carbonara Rm11
Creamy not greasy. Just nice!

Chicken Shitake

Not a fans of Chicken, i ordered this because of the shitake. I'm a fungus freak! 

See! The prices are reasonable right? Go try!


One fine Tuesday, which is my pathetic college day too. One class for the entire day, 8am-9.30am. Sucks! The good BFF decided to bring me to Levain, finally! I wanted to go there since ages ago but i doubt myself. I don't know where isit located although people who have went there explain again and again to me. Once i reached there, OMG. Its so easy man!

Transform from a banglo.

Decided to wear my pinky pearly winter outfit to match Levain. =D



I like this view from the window so much, minus the cars.

Note: if you only crave for their pastry, go before 11am if possible, because some good bread will sold out really fast. If you only wanna tried their pasta and hot food, go after 11.15am because they don't serve it before 11am.

I reached around 1045am, and see...some bread are outta stock. How long it took to wait for the next batch. Hoho~

Snatch all i can...i hope. Too bad, I'm real picky in this, it must looks good and must had-a-seductive name too.

Too colourful!

Macarons! One for Rm3.60.

So many dessert here! OMFG! But i didn't get any of it, i don't want my tummy to suffer because I'm going for CNY shopping right after this! *heartache* Nevermind, i'll see you soon.

Part 1 meal-
Mix berries juice RM7
Turkey ham and egg Rm3.30
Choc bun Rm3.30

Pssst~don't ever order this drink. I wanna vomit so badly. IDK why it taste weird to me and I'm a berries lover!

Choc/ Oreo lover should try this.
The outer layer they sprinkle Oreo on it and the inner layer choc was just nice. Not too sweet.

And this this this...once i saw it and confirmed its name i already picked it up to my tray. I heard TOO MUCH of people telling me how great it is. So YOU, try this too!

Bow, floral, pink, pearls.

Part 2 coming soon...

Part 2 meal-
Mushroom Chicken Soup Rm6.90
Seafood Pasta Rm 13+

It was too little for 2 pax...i thought...but after the soup...I'm FULL.

Again, i did some research before i went there. I always did that because i just cant let the food fail my day and wasted my money. Loads of people recommended me this. Erm...I'm a fans of mushroom soup, so this i only could say it worth the price because of the amount of mushroom they put in it. The texture was thick and creamy but its too sweet (it makes me put so many black pepper in it) and i don't like it. Still prefer wild mushroom blend mushroom soup but of course, if you are looking for this, you not gonna get it here and the price is much more higher.

The tons of mushroom i meant.

Seafood pasta oh nom nom nom...seafood was fresh and a little bit dried chili flakes added. Me like!


Wanna try so badly? Here you go~

Oh yea~dear readers if you already went there, pls tell me what's nice here too ok? I'm going again...SOON!

First Week College Life At Taylor's Lakeside

College started for a week only. No homework or assignments are given but i already HATE (note: not dislike, its HATE) it so much. Starting this sem, the whole ADP has moved to Lakeside Campus. Everyone seem looking forward and enjoy it so much, i guess I'm the only one who hated it only. I'm a clown! Food there are all so expensive but don't worth the price! WTF! I miss my SS15 pork noodle which only cost me Rm5! Every meal here is a minimum Rm10 (roughly), plus there's a big green monster (STARBUCKS) kept on seducing me. Another 10 bucks gone. Huala! The most horrible thing happened all the time at Lakeside! The car park issue. Disaster!!! So i decided to fuck the rules and park illegally for the rest of my life here. I bet they wont give me a summons. Hah!

Basically for the 1st week, i only attend the first day (Monday) and last day (Friday) only. Now you can feel how fedup am i with this place
 Maybe it wasn't about the place, its about my SUCKY timetable. FUCKED UP!!!
Every MON WED FRI i had 4 hours break.Niamah~without iPhone or Pyramid I'll probably die soon.

Please date me for looooong lunch from 10.10 am-1.50 pm if you gonna drop by or study here, i will appreciate that much =)

All NEW for new semester! And FREE! Lolsssss

Dye my hair for the shooting on Sunday and also new semester. Its FREE because the last hair show i did for Arimino. Loving my colour much!

FREE stationery case from Mr Sun from some product! Like the owl and colour!

Also FREE PLANNER from Starbucks but HEY~i spend more than RM120 for this bloody thing. I used to thought its very special but now i saw everyone is using it in my college. D=

Enough complaining how sucky is my college, let me show you something which I'm pretty amaze.

Payment office which has no difference with bank.

Before payment, you have to get your own number! Duh~

Bbbbut it has wider space and more comfy chair!

Have you seen ANY of these shops in a college/uni? OMFG!

Yes, they are selling iPhone stuff and blah~


Famous Amos =0

This is more incredible! Souvenir gift shop!!!

First meal at Lakeside. B. Station

They served Korea food and some hot dogs.

They called this Kimchi Ramen. Anyway, obviously its a Korean Instant Noodle.
Rm9.50 Pffft~

Friday, i forgot to bring my iPhone to college. FML max! So went Pyramid with friend for movie and lunch. Fully utilized my 4hrs break

Snack before movie.
Cone Pizza! Rm6.90

I tried no.2 because it has 2 thumbs up. LOL and BEEF!

As i said, its a snack, so don't ever think you gonna be full after eating this. But i quite like it, the cone was really crispy and the filling was oh-so-good!

After movie. PEPPER LUNCH! Again i order the same meal- Burger Steak. RM20.90.

Tomorrow, 2nd week of college. *vomit blood*




World Peace


Since I Met My Sun-shine

    Daisypath Anniversary tickers