Tiffany Tan
this site the web

Xplay Shout Awards at The Library e@Curve

Got the passion for music?
Thirst for awesome parties?

Now you’ve got XPLAY to satisfy your needs.

What is XPLAY?

XPlay is where happening people from all walks of life gather and have fun listening to the music that we love. Parties beyond-imagination line-ups and ground shaking music.

What is Shout! Awards?

The Shout! Awards is an entertainment award show created to celebrate the Malaysia entertainment industry

What is Xplay Shout!?

Xplay Shout! is the pre-show party for Shout! So when its pre, we get to party beforehand and gain a whole lot of experience before anybody else does. Me like! :D

Come check out the awards happening at The Library e@curve on 13 November 2010.

Also there will be performances by the 2009 Shout! Awards winners and also DJs.

Getting thirst now?

Not to forget, there will be awesome local artist performing too!

Mizz Nina


DJ Ash


How to get invited?

You can register for your exclusive FREE invitation from the Xpax Facebook at  

1. Join as a fan and click on the “XPLAY” tab

2. Register for a FREE invitation.

3. 1st 150 customers to register on Xpax Facebook will get Free Drinks as well!
(If you are an Xpax or U.O.X. member, you’ll get 2 drinks!)


How to get free passes to Shout! Awards?

Just download 3 Call Me Tones of the Mobile Content Award 2010 nominees from  and stand a chance to win free passes to attend Shout!
Awards on 20 November 2010!

Whatcha waiting for?! Hurry get you passes now with these easy way above!

Taker's is here, are you ready to rock?

Thanks to Sirens Media and Sony Pictures for making this happen. Its my favourite show! I mean I've been aiming this movie since the first day i watched its trailer. Not only boys which is into action movie but we gals do too!

Haven't watch its trailer yet? You should start watching it NOW! I'm sure you wont wanna missed it!

Feels like joining us for the preview screening too? Here's the way!

Take the quiz, “Which Taker are you?” ( ) , and blog about your favorite Takers Character with all your creative juices. Winners stand a chance to win a pair of Preview Passes to the Takers premier screening on the 25th October 2010! (Psssttt... We have 55 pairs to give away!)

Screening Details:

Date: 25 Oct (Monday)

Time: 9.00pm

Venue: GSC Mid Valley

The 3 most creative blog entries will be receiving awesome Taker's goodie bags to bring home. WAIT! That's not all! We actually have 2 Sony Walkman W Series (NWZ-W252/W) MP3 Player to give away as lucky draw prizes!!!

All these, exclusively brought to you by Sirens Media and Sony Pictures.

Don't forget to submit your published entries to before 21st of October 2010! Looking forward to seeing you there :)

*Pssttt.. Also don't forget to credit Sirens Media and Sony Pictures at the bottom of your post


My boy received this yesterday night. And it was from BELL to ME.
Bu ask what i did, and honestly i don't know what had i done in my OWN TWITTER that steps on her tail.

What does she means by people with lowest IQ also know that I'm writing about her? Funny tho cause once i did, I'll received loads of DM from twitter and whatsapp gonna ringing nonstop. However it didn't happened  yesterday. She asked me to be matured at-least-a-bit and don't interfere her life but h-e-l-l-o what had i done weih lady? Plus she said like she didn't interfere my life before.

As what happened before, till now i also don't know why after my bf's dad birthday you'll went up to his house while you were only asking direction back to somewhere but definitely not SETAPAK during the birthday celebration of his dad. I heard the conversation right beside, YOU were asking direction and said YOUR car cant unlock by its remote. But why-oh-why what-oh-what makes YOU went to his house??? Don't tell me YOU gonna returned him stuff while YOU went MV and put it in the car earlier already? Even YOU did, why must YOU returned when he didn't ask for it?

Ok lets predict that she don't want his shitty present, wanna get over him.
Can't just trowed it? Must face-to-face?

But that night, you didnt bring anything-just-went-there-like-that, your blog did wanna get something back. Wow~after so long you realised you lost something important? BTW, i think it was only some cute monkey keychain. Wasn't it couple key chain, not really sure but if it you need that?

And you actually come once, twice, thrice...etc for returning and collecting issue.  o.0''
Also supper with my boy at SETAPAK all the way from SERDANG. You tweeted about that happily, but did you thought of how a girl might feel? Or how was it when it happen on you?
But anyway, things sad. In a way, I'm glad that you BELL let me see him clearly...deep down. Without you, i bet he still unable to differentiate what is memory what is love. Luckily you came back right after our 1 monthsary not anniversary, or else i don't even know what to do after so long we've been together. He's actually treating me better and more understanding after that incident, maybe people will tryna judge and said that he's feeling guilty and that's the reason he's treating me better, but i would say that yes he learned from that alot and he knows how to cares about people feelings and think in my point of view. He went to club, beer session, or movies etc without bringing me, he gimme a hell long report just to makes me feeling safe because i suspect too much after the incident. I act like a mad bitch day and night, every single second. That's the damage you've made yet also an experiment for both of us, thankgod we've made it till now.

Yet, I'm still feeling miserable why are you having problems with Sun's ex and gf?

Stephanie Lim or Liu also like that, now me? Was it our problems or yours?
I don't know what happened in between you-him-her so...yeah. No judging.

After a hell long tweet, she tweeted "I'm just too sensitive" but i bet that's not for me because i don't SIMPLY match people tweet with mine. And she DELETED all the tweet by saying that's nothing serious should care less. Bbbbbbut why tweeted so-many tweets just to FUCK ME bbbbbut without telling me what's happening? Oh well~

She deleted it after what she wrote all this don't make sense tweet but i chi-chak it down earlier.

She said I'm FUGLY.
(It means FUCKING-UGLY right if im not mistaken.)

To be honest, BELL is pretty-with-her-look and talented with great voice, can speak and write in good English. Lastly, I'm your reader also but not a stalker that stalk your tweet! Get it clear, you read my blog so do i. But what you are up too i don't know because i read your blog before i was with him and you don't. By calling me FUGLY i can said you are blind or bias. If after make up I'm still looking that worst i don't mind you calling me that because even make up also cant help me this poor fat bitch. But with this look you still calling me FAT and FUGLY??? Then how many girls out there will be in this condition? You are skinny, yes you are and you admit but it doesn't mean that people which is meaty than you will be called FAT because obviously you are below average while I'm in average. I'm fat I'm fugly, so how about your friends that's having the same size with me? Or because they are your friends. BINGO!

Without even making things right and telling me what's happening and calling me sohai, is this a bit over reacted?

So since she decided to tweet all up without tagging my name, and I'm not even sure if it was me. I asked her nicely. I can said NICE if you can see her tweet.

There's her reply! Woosh~
I just send 2 tweets only and she replied that took 4 screen shots.
Bbbbbut, the questions I'm asking i didn't even get a reply but loads of FUCK, this what you call nothing serious eventhough you are using theeeese words? Asking me to be matured (abit) while you were scolding like i don't have a mother by NOT-EVEN-EXPLAINING what happened? Who's the one who act in such way?

By scolding pussy and fuck is your class, isit? I never act like a bitch, but YOU DO. I'm tired of your angry tweets all the time while I've done nothing, even the past. You came back wanna patch back with your EX which is my BF already, and still scolded me in you twitter? Oh my~world is changing! I never ever wanna post anything about you because its nothing sooooo GoooooooD. And till now, i don't even understand while the whole world doesn't even know what happened to three of us, why you posted up since you said you like-to-settled-stuff-behind-close-door??? You thought i will do that, so you did it first? IDK, but almost being dump by the bf cause of the ex gf is nothing so glory. Why would i?

This time different, because it is PUBLIC already. I cant act like seeing nothing, hearing nothing. Once again, you cross my limit and last time my boy ask me to tolerate, this time NO. I'm not scolding or blaming, but i think i should write a post for myself to proof that i-ain't-what-you-said.


You never ever did that before?

As the MSG you texted to my boy, is showed and said that YOU DID NOT INTERFERE and COMMENT on my Twitter BEFORE.

Hell long time ago, i was reading my POPTEEN and i tweeted this up. Yes, i was saying those models are getting uglier AFTER make up but not saying they are ugly. I don't think I'm wrong though UNTIL now...we buyers buy magazine to see NICE PRETTY picture and HELPFUL information.

But with those make up, i guess she thinks that is pretty (but idk why she don't do it on her) and i offended her EVENTHOUGH she did not follow me in twitter and she gimme-a-feedback by tweeting in her twitter without tagging @TiffanyTan0622. I think she never realised i would find this out, I'm just plain free today after my boy woke me in the freaking 945am because I'm still wondering what had i done that makes her so pissed.

She called me a FUGLY-FAT-BITCH again.
Hahaha, now i should not ever trust my friend and bf who told me I'm fine and should not diet again.
All i comment was about the make up (read as if you don't get it), and she get BURNT by my tweet? I don't get it, seriously.

Incase you were wondering and wanna double confirm whether the tweet above is from her, READ THIS which is from YESTERDAY. First was from Sept 1 and yesterday again, she just cant forget that. Oh my~

By calling me a stalker (look above), opps...its DAMN STALKER.

Now scroll down to have a glance at those pictures which i discovered.

Oh yea~yesterday my boy was out with his bunch of football meat gang for MU match.  Although his sister, sister's bf and my tweet is a bit misleading but I was at home blogging =)
Not what as you said, out with the lovey-dovey bf still STALKING your tweet non-stop like a DAMN-STALKER.

It was very shocking that your pictures is HERE--- for viewing my tweet. You view my tweetpic its impossible to said you did not "scroll" through my tweets right?


She's interested with what i eat in my life to-become-that-FAT.
The funniest part is...Top left picture i was only taking my friends food and tag her she also viewed it.
The tweet is " @lovedbymun curry mutton" only.

Also interested with what I'm doing with my boy.

For more captions for it, follow and stalk my past tweets. Then you'll able to find out.

She's alsoo interested with how's my life like and a lemon tea that Kent bought me from Bali that he claimed its super nice!

Blah...she's alsooo interested with my super plain random life.

She's alsoooo interested with what's happening to my boy.
Aren't you the one who always said flush me to toilet and ask me to move on? Did you? *serious eyes*
Or the tweet wasn't for me? Opps~i should not simply mix matching people tweets like this. But who else?

Opps. A repeated picture but I'm too lazy to edit again. Picasa is not my thing.

Again...she's is very very interested with what i eat and what kindergarten bottle that my dad bought me. People who followed me in twitter would've know what i mean.

Imma FAT-FUGLY-BITCH as you said, and why you care looking at my face?
I thought you will puke though, seriously.

She's is alsooooooo interested with whatever I'm doing with my boy and his sister, my nose became red and i bought groceries for steamboat w bf's family and also how i missed my movie.

All the tweetpics above said it all. It has your twitter profile picture with it, and why are you calling me A_DAMN_STALKER??? For the blog, i also had the picture but oh well, we read each others blog and i don't thinks that's a big deal as we just wanna know what's about it like the other readers, so its pointless to post it up.

Whatever it is, you gonna fight back, its you i know. For me, HERE it is. I don't wanna involve in your drama anymore and get scolded for nothing. This post it was for me to defense myself in a right way, but lastly...i do likes to read your blog.

An ending also a beginning.
Peace =)

Italiannies at Gardens

Lovey dovey =) likes the woody feel alots!

Bread and vinegar with olive oil

Toasted Bruschetta

Topped with marinated tomatoes, pesto sauce and Parmesan cheese

Warm serving bread is Ohhhhhsuuuum!

Parmesan Crusted Fish

Oven baked fish filet, served over fried zucchini and red onion strings with white capers sauce

Don't really like what its under the fish. Oily max vege!

Seafood Risotto
Da yums! But i prefer the rice is cooked not that raw. Another ways to eat the RICE!


No like at all! Thumbs down! I still prefer Alexis's. I hate to be brave and try out unknown food, and get disappointed at the end! If it amaze me, it would be better. Epic fail! Got water leaking from the cake as shown in the picture (mixing with choc sauce)

Movie at Gardens. Grown ups! Its worth to watch, but I'm looking forward "You again!" That's the girl version of Grown Ups. Coming soon~

Digi iPhone 4 Carnival

Expire post i know...for almost 1 mth. =0

Was planning to get my i4 from Maxis, however i didn't make it and its actually way more expensive than Digi. The phone i mean. Tagging along Kent to Quill9, where the carnival held at INSIDE BMW showroom.

The carnival started at 10am, i reached at 10.21am. Look at it! I'm standing in the middle only! People are everywhere! Major WTF, its gonna be a long day again but this is my last chance! cause i know after this, it'll be out of stock! Just like what you guys facing now! Hoo hah!

Nah~the back view. Humans and also BMW.

It doesn't looks like a BMW showroom anymore because its flood with yellow agent, yellow customer!

Mamamia~300 number to go with...its not awesome at all! Psst~they are not that efficient tho.

To shut the loyal customer mouth, we had free flow all day long from Starbucks! Too bad I'll diarrhea if i had it, and they don't have any Ice Choc! ='(

People here are invading the staffs territory!

They took the staffs working desk, seats and loads more. Look! They were just like chilling at their own house with the TV. One-happy-Family! LOL

The guy with the red scarf on head was actually sitting the (left hand side) staff table. LMAO! He so charm! And that green shirts was his customer!

After iWait and iChill...its payment and collection. Basically there were 3 process only which is register, payment and collection but it took ages. I reached there at 1021am guess what time i went home? Its 830pm! 10 hours leh! Chi sin! I promised myself no next time!

Something to praise bout the carnival. They provide FOC service!

Professional yet patience.

Ta daa~Rm 53 for bumper and front, back screen protector. Cheap huh!

The old 3gs Apple logo had a little scratch on it already, so i cant bear to expose it anymore but now with the back screen protector. Yes i can! I don't think my cover its pretty, but i love it just because they are PINK!

See! It match with my nails colour! Opps~bimbo shown!

Another small notice here. All i4 is sold out so please don't ask again. I really don't know how to got lubang to get i4 again besides asking you to sign a new contract. Basically I'm not interested to selling phone, its a high risk. I bought 4 of it is because i just wanna make some money through the time I've spend there waiting and almost dying there.

My stuff are all hot selling just like BB Cream. So be fast next time. =)

Oh yea~ comment back to those who comment at my prev selling i4 post. If you don't wanna buy or not even interested. Don't bloody comment telling me it has problem and you gonna wait till it solve or how sucks is Apple product. The antenna problem, oh well, don't you know that iPhone always having one-to-one replacement. You'll be getting a new phone if it really does had the problem. And You don't have to tell me that you gonna wait till it fixed and get it, its not my business, all I'm interested is "Am i gonna earn from you!" Sorry to be that honest if i hurt you, that reality baby! To that pathetic guy that don't even leave down a name that comment how sucky i4 are a loser! How many people are using it because of its AMAZING-ness don't you see? Go back to your self-satisfaction-low world! Don't blame others.



World Peace


Since I Met My Sun-shine

    Daisypath Anniversary tickers