Tiffany Tan
this site the web

Bubu's Pre-Birthday House Party Celebration

Bubu celebrate his birthday earlier because the actual date he gotta work and his friend too. So we make it on Saturday night so that everyone could be mad at that night and don't have to worry bringing the drunk and exhausted face back to work place.

This time instead of club like hell, i suggested him to make a house party. It feel more close and really could talk more and playing games with your friends right? Imagine that at club...besides drink and getting drunk could you really talk with your friend in whispering mood? Or playing game? Even it's a yes, how many space you had in the club?

Check-In at Zon Residence Jalan Ampang around 2pm by bringing all the stuff. Damn~it's heavy! Think about 2 bottles of cooking oil, fried stuff, junks, frying pan, alcohol (few big bottle some more), clothes, shoes...Those dumb ass bell boy just helping those foreigners but not us. WTF!

BTW, we're not planning to go back this place again. It took ages to check in and many troublesome thing, service are bad too.

Maybe that's the reason we don't get a good service. Hmnnn~

After threw in out stuff, Bubu was shouting hungry so we went to nearby and fill up our tummy. Around that area were more to shopping mall so we went to Jalan Imbi.
Heard one of my friend told me their beef noodle was different with others, soup is more concentrate and giving u real beef slice while others were just beef ball or some inner organs.

He looks co calm but actually he's starving.

They had 2 kinds of chili here

left: original spicy

right: super spicy

Bubu were still waiting the food to came over but there's too many customer, so we'll just have to wait and wait and wait......
Nice food always need patience right?

Align Center

Forget what i said at that moment...something lame i guess...

Bubu's beef tenderloin rice noodle with mee. The beef slices come in medium raw. Yummieeee~
Soup is thick enough for heavy preference consumer. If not mistaken it cost around Rm 12.90 for this big size.

Beef ball kuey teow and rice noodle. Rm 7.90 (around)
Besides the soup is awesome, chili is superb, their kuey teow is ichiban too! Super silky~
Must try ya~

I dint really finish my mee and beef ball but all throw to him just because i wanna save my stomach for the soup. XD

And that crazy Bubu ate 3plates of chili

After finished our lunch we went back to Zon and cold the can drinks up first. Later on, we sleep! Too tired for all the preparation and kuli job. Saw a watermelon there, Mr Jason who picked it. When we open it, guess what? It's not red in colour but white campur a little little bit red. WTF! Some more say pastry sifu, LOL!

Left: the pastry sifu i mention above, he was shy taking picture because he said he haven't paint his face yet. XD
Right: my bubu was eating my homemade kiddie meal with the hungry monster beside.

Bubu was enjoying his kiddie meal for the second plate. LOL~

Mr Jason stole my ice-cream that Bubu bought for me. How could you~

Bubu told me that he will snatch it back for me...
Well, a kiss from him really could calm me down from everything...

While waiting the guest to arrive, he spot something from the TV. Football match!

Finally i got back my ice cream, enjoy myself in the mean time some more gotta feed that orang cacat who was watching TV

Bubu were wearing floral printed like i do. We planned it since earlier. Was imagining that if only he was wearing big floral printed like i do. Whee~that's nice but gay ass.

Guess he was too excited for Man-U

When guys is watching footballs, they never care about you. Or maybe he did, well...its just to calm you down before getting mad and hide his remote control.

Always get pampered with his wide shoulder. I wonder what he did with his shoulder...

The surrounding area

Gotta leave in a sudden that day because of some stuff get stuck in the middle so dint really join the gang for funny games. Heard Bubu said they were playing truth or dare but always left choices with dare only.
Owh~i missed that but still catch up with the video they recorded down. So really got no pictures to show you more about that night until here. Perhaps, if Bell did update about that night you guys could follow up there =)

Went back at 5am but all the peeps went home, sighx! Im too late. The first reaction i reached was like #&*$%*(*& WHAT HAPPEN? It was totally different with that time i went out. In just few hours time, the furniture was moved, can was all over, cigarettes pack increase...

BUT horrible is Bubu body get painted ith drawings.

ITS ALL OVER THE BODY and stinks with durian smell. Yiks~
Pity me gotta stand that smell and rub the ink all over, and its hard ro remove.
its ok for me to eat durian but when its not in your mouth, that taste just gotta be different. I wonder why~

After woke up, Bubu vomited again till nothing to vomit but water. Those yellowish and green liquid. Sighs~pity him. But who dont get drunk on their own parties right? I'll just shake my head and look at him and hit his back as loud as posible. Lol~revenge.

Headache to see all this stuff. How are we gonna start packing? We were suppose to check out at 12pm and breakfast buffet provided till 10.30am, but we over slept and missed the breakfast. Owh~till now im still missing the breakfast. It might be nice =) who knows~

After packed up, luckily we still manage to check out in time with help of Fung How.
Left over a lots of canned drink, some liquor and CAKES!

Since we missed the breakfast for sure lunch will bot to be missed again. Went Pudu for brunch with Fung How along.

This place is always packed with people no matter what hours. Lunch hours? Never dream that you can get a seat easily.
Bubu pork and prawn dumpling mix noodle.

My dry style spinach noodle. FH order this too. When he's eating, he kept saying "good good good"
You guys should really try it. If need further info just comment me.

After finished FH pack for his darling Jacklyn. So sweet~kinda envy lo. So i blamed to Mr Sun and he tell me this " Bii, you were just beside me also need pack for you?" Hmph! Can't he just tell me something more sweet instead of this? Guys...

Its been a long way to reach today. Its like ages~
In a short month it happen a lots of thing like sudden attack.
If only you still holding my hand and never let go, i'll walked with you if you wanted.

Happy Birthday Bubu...counting in 3 more days.


Jack Ng said...

haha ... how much it cost for a nite in the zon ? as last halloween i did had a house party too in duta vista . perhaps next time i can have another option :)

tiffany tan said...

Duta vista nice ma? got pic to show? How much isit?

tiffany tan said...

its rm552 for the suites. which incl kitchen and 2 room with 2 bath room and a living hall and dining hall.

but horr...the decor was kinda old. Even TV also small and old.

better not! XD



World Peace


Since I Met My Sun-shine

    Daisypath Anniversary tickers